HC Home - HC (A-Z) - Court Agenda - County Directory - Employees - County Holidays
Skip Navigation LinksHome | Courts | Civil | Judge Bill Burke | Court Details
 Search  
 
Judge Bill Burke Back to Judge Page

Current and Future Trial Dockets

 

Last updated  July 20, 2018 

         
     
  JULY 23, 2018 TRIAL DOCKET   
     
 115-69410
Appraisal 
Bieler Family Trust vs. HCAD

P-Hugh McKenney
D-Robert Preisler 
Nonjury Trial
Thurs.
8/2
1:30 
     
 216-12675
MVA 
Martin Montoya vs. Maria Delao

P-Wade Moriarty
D-Michael Cooper 
Jury 
1-2
day
Trial
Tues.
7/31
9:00 
     
 316-22271
Contract 
Gabriel Montiel vs. Jerome Maass

P-Adolfo Vasquez
D-Dwaine Massey
D-Kathryn Disch 
Nonjury  
     
 416-76331
MVA 
Quinnetta Warren vs. Julia Orta

P-Ynhi Thi Huynh
D-Mai Truc Tran 
Jury     
     
 517-05618
MVA 
Harold O'Neal vs. Francisco Diaz

P-Derek Deyon
D-Margeaux Baker 
Jury  
     
 617-09893
Contract 
Punam Enterprises vs. Seafast Builders

P-Ted Cox
D-Robert Tier 
Nonjury
2 hrs. 
Trial
Fri.
8/3
9:00 
     
 717-23351
Other
Civil 
Faith Stone vs. 5104 Caroline LLC

P-Marilyn Vilandos
D-David Fettner 
Jury  
     
 817-24236
Contract 
Pietro Fratantoni vs. Sarah Hanif

P-Dana Karni 
D-Kara Egwuatu
D-Kenneth Ward
Nonjury  
     
 917-30658
Contract 
Salvador Rivera vs. Horizon United

P-Derek Obialo
D-Jiten Khurana 
Jury  
     
 1017-38294
Code
Violations 
Dezzie Brumfield vs. Jimmy Williamson

P-Lance Kassab
D-Gregg Weinberg
D-George Shepherd 
Jury Pend.
Mtns. 
     
 1117-42080
Workers
Comp 
Arthur Giles vs. Claims Payor Sedgwick

P-Pro se
D-Brent Berkley 
Nonjury 
Cont.
Pending
Trial
Thurs.
8/2
9:00 
                                        
  AUGUST 6, 2018 TRIAL DOCKET     
     
 111-14628 
Conversion
Ricardo Tijerina vs. Houston Intl. Aircraft

P-Jason Scofield
D-Pro se 
Jury  
     
 214-60831 
Appraisal
Estate Land Co. vs. HCAD

P-Hugh McKenney
D-Joseph McCoslin 
Nonjury Trial
Thurs.
8/9
1:30 
     
 315-03185 
Real
Estate
Maria Martinez vs. Juan Jimenez

P-Matthew Muller
D-Pro se 
Nonjury Trial
Tues.
8/7
9:00 
     
 415-29851
Med Mal 
Claudette Bob vs. PHCC-West Oaks

P-Andrew Lemanski
D-Lorinda Holloway 
Nonjury Cont.
to be
filed 
     
 515-38144
MVA 
Stephen Day vs. Lauren Crisp

P-Richard Presutti
D-Karl Drews 
Jury Trial
Wed.
8/8
9:00 
     
 615-42838
MVA 
Timmy Chanzy vs. Marina Arevalo

P-Charles Thomas
D-Leonard Rubin 
Jury  
     
 715-49433
MVA 
Marcelino Munoz vs. Heath Terry

P-Brennen Dunn
D-Karl Drews
D-Mark Yborra 
Jury  
     
 815-66308
MVA 
Joseph Silvas vs. Idalia Cano

P-Leigh Montgomery
D-Leonard Rubin 
Jury  
     
 915-70285
MVA 
Nicklett Knight vs. Jeffrey Jorgensen

P-Richard Parker
D-Sara Vanderford 
Jury  
     
 1016-45682
Discrim.
Sylvia Samayoa vs. Magnetic Field Effects

P-Peter Costea
D-Clayton Hearn 
Jury  
     
 1116-49533
MVA 
Paul Fleener vs. Advanced Drainage

P-Jason Itkin
D-Troy Williams 
Jury  
    
 1216-50099
Contract 
Alexis Webb vs. Allstate

P-Clifford Peel
D-John Causey 
Jury  
     
 1316-61061
Contract 
US Foods vs. Kingwood Hospitality

P-Sean Homrig
D-Derek Hoffpauir 
Nonjury
4 hrs. 
Cont
on
Subm 
     
 1416-65951
MVA 
Trevion Canton vs. Harris County

P-Joseph Malouf
D-Cheryl Elliott 
Jury  
     
 1516-66642
MVA 
Akeem Boothe vs. Varughese Koshy

P-Wade Moriarty
D-William Jackson  
Jury  
     
 1616-70206
MVA 
Lamontra Hutton vs. Saif Elkhatib

P-Rahlita Thornton
D-Melissa Krampota 
Jury  
     
 1716-71935
Appraisal 
RCWB Limited vs. HCAD

P-Hugh McKenney
D-Joseph McCoslin  
Nonjury Trial
Thurs.
8/9
1:30  
     
 1816-72828
Appraisal 
Sirus Ferdows vs. HCAD

P-Kyle Pinkerton
D-Joseph McCoslin 
Nonjury Trial
Thurs.
8/9
1:30  
     
 1916-76128
Injury 
Debra Penn vs. TLG Restaurants

P-Brian Crockett
D-Patrick Smith
Jury 
     
 2016-78321
Contract 
American Express vs. Nabil Chaoui

P-Dawn Rogers
D-David Toy 
Jury 
3/4 day
Trial
Fri.
8/10
8:30 
     
 2116-80966
MVA 
Candice Washington vs. Ojus Tamrakar

P-David Bergquist
D-Michael Thompson 
Jury  
     
 2216-83314
Contract 
Cornerstone Systems vs. Genesis Worldwide

P-Bradley Chambers
D-James Koecher 
Nonjury  
    
 2317-02265 
Appraisal
Gary Cooper vs. Appraisal Review Board

P-Gary Cooper
D-Erin B. Gaines 
Nonjury Trial
Thurs.
8/9
1:30 
    
 2417-10176A Muhammad Abu-Qurah vs. GEICO

P-Claude Davis
D-Diana Navarro 
Nonjury  
    
 2517-13567
Premises 
Stephanie Starling vs. Festival Properties

P-Jason Ruen
D-David Clark 
Jury  
     
 2617-19758
Contract 
Rachel Cevallos vs. Joseph Dotterweich

P-Robert Bell
D-Herrick Sovany 
Jury  
     
 2717-22262
MVA 
Jamal Ahmed vs. Bao Nguyen Le

P-Husein Hadimohammadabadi
D-Karl Drews 
Jury  
     
 2817-25325
MVA 
Veronica Visbal vs. Benjamin Guerrero

P-Curtis Bickers
D-Jay McKendree 
Jury  
     
 2917-28619
Contract 
American Finance vs. USA Store Fixtures

P-Marc Ellison
D-Jerrad Bloome 
Nonjury  
     
 3017-33005
Contract 
Suntrust Bank vs. Rosa Rodriguez

P-Jody Jenkins
D-Wisam Ghuneim 
Nonjury  
     
 3117-44721
MVA 
David Albert vs. Weldon Booker

P-David Larue
D-Michael Thompson
Jury  
     
 3217-48678
Other civil 
Jon Watkins vs. Benjamin Smith

P-Warren Fields
D-Sarah Swanson 
Nonjury  
     
 3317-70805
Construction 
Universal Insurance vs. Manuel Bonilla

P-Barata Roy Hollis
D-Eduardo Garcia 
Nonjury  
     
 3417-80125
Friendly
Suit 
Bernadett Booker vs. Brenda Maxie

GAL-Marilyn Vilandos
D-Diana Navarro 
Nonjury  
     
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Facebook
Harris County Administrative Offices of the District Courts
Site best viewed in 1024X768 Resolution.  For questions or comments Contact Us.